955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 (MLS# 6309237)


$539,900
955 W COOLEY Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 6309237
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths


955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 49  
955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
This beautiful home on a corner lot, on a well kept street, has been given a lot of attention by its owners for the past 24 years. The resort style backyard, including a pool makes for a relaxing retreat. The owners have recently installed new garage doors and a new upgraded reverse osmosis system. There are also some other new plumbing upgrades.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-24
Sold Price: $550,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $550,000
List Date: 2021-10-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 955
Compass: W
Street Name: COOLEY
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 2535
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 12
Assessor's Parcel #: 372
Assessor Number: 302-12-372
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 272 KAUFMAN AND BROAD AT COOPER RANCH MCR 036822
Subdivision: KAUFMAN AND BROAD AT COOPER RANCH
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1999
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2106
Price/SqFt: 261.16
Horses: N
Model: Breckehridge
Builder Name: KB
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 7471
Approx Lot Acres: 0.172
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Cooper Ranch
Marketing Name: Cooper Ranch
Elementary School: Oak Tree Elementary
Jr. High School: Mesquite Jr High School
High School: Mesquite High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cooper South of Baseline
Directions: Between Guadalupe and Baseline South of Cooper.
Geo Lat: 33.370061
Geo Lon: -111.811731
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-10-25
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-11-23
Sold Price: $550,000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 272
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 122.64
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: ASOCIA
HOA Telephone: 480-892-5222
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 40.88
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Yr Updated: 2003
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2020
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-940-1916
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3500
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Sat Dish Intrnt Lsd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Balcony; Storage
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room13.0013.0014.0014.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen13.0013.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Move Time Realty

Last Updated: November - 24 - 2021

955 W COOLEY Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 6309237

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.