2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 (MLS# 5596439)


$699,900
2836 E BONANZA Court
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 5596439
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths


2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  1 / 46  
2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Spacious pantry Powder room off kitchen and laundry area Laundry with sink basin Space in laundry room for spare refrigerator guest suite living area or possible playroom/office guest suit living area with courtyard access Guest suite bedroom with bathroom hall with bedrooms 2 & 3 Guest suite bathroom Bathroom 2 with double sinks Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Master bedroom without furnishings bedroom 3 Master bedroom with furnishings Master with furnishings Master bath Master bath Master walk in "his and hers" closet Huge yard with multiple sites for a pool and more 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Property Description
Back on market! Beautifully updated and professionally painted kitchen and bath cabinets, porcelain wood plank tile flooring & new trim installed 3 years ago, formal dining, upgraded lighting, custom wood interior doors with iron hardware, spacious open floor plan. 12 foot ceilings, stunning eat-in kitchen features stone accents, granite counters/backsplash, breakfast bar, huge center island, SS appliances, patio access. Perfect Home for entertaining. Large laundry room with utility sink, storage & outdoor access. Fantastic game room and second master suite! 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 baths, ample closets. Nearly 1/2 acre lot, huge backyard boasts covered patio, grassy play area, RV gate and room for a pool & garden! Agent related to seller

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2017-12-08
Sold Price: $659,200
Status: Closed
Current Price: $659,200
List Date: 2017-04-25
Type: EA
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 2836
Compass: E
Street Name: BONANZA
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Zip4: 7602
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 89
Assessor Number: 304-52-089
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 23 WHITEWING AT HIGLEY MCR 054819
Subdivision: WHITEWING AT HIGLEY
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 5939
Tax Year: 2016
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3690
Price/SqFt: 178.64
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 20380
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: WHITEWING AT HIGLEY
Elementary School: San Tan Elementary
Jr. High School: Sossaman Middle School
High School: Higley High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pecos & Higley
Directions: South on Higley to E Woodside Way to gate. Drive through gate to Banning Drive, right to Bonanza, left on Bonanza to address.
Geo Lat: 33.288463
Geo Lon: -111.728684
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2017-10-31
Under Contract Date: 2017-10-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2017-12-07
Sold Price: $659,200
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 23
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 151
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: City Property Mgmt
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 151
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-312-9004
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room19.0019.0025.0025.00
Kitchen21.0021.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room15.0015.0019.0019.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Call Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: November - 28 - 2021

2836 E BONANZA Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297 - MLS# 5596439

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.