2259 S Buckaroo Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85295 (MLS# 6046672)


$299,500
2259 S Buckaroo Trail
Gilbert, AZ 85295
MLS# 6046672
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1884 sqft


Corner lot in Lyons Gate. Front and side yards maintained by HOA.
  1 / 24  
Corner lot in Lyons Gate. Front and side yards maintained by HOA. Front porch, side entry garage, 1884 square feet, 4 bedrooms! Fresh Paint! Light, bright interior, 2" blinds, tile flooring. Main level boasts great room, dining, gathering area, 4th bedroom/office, bath with shower and kitchen. Neutral decor allows your personality to take the stage! Spacious Great Room opens to covered patio and backyard. Easy access to community. Mocha Maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking and room for bistro table and chairs. Spacious master suite, fresh neutral decor, spacious bath & walk-in-closet. View of lush, green park across street. Master bath boasts dual sinks, double shower, linen closet, private commode. Light, bright master bath. Don't overlook the large closet with ample storage space. Secondary bedrooms and master suite are split for privacy. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are light & bright and supported by a full bath. Featuring a tub w/shower and conveniently located close to secondary bedrooms. Light and Bright laundry room! Neat and clean, ready for your decorative touch! Private den, office or bedroom on the main level ; supported by bath w/shower. Main level bathroom convenient for family and visiting guests. Stepping out of the dining room onto covered patio & private yard. No lawn mower needed here. Artificial Turf! Lyons Gate boasts several gated pools, spas, clubhouse, fitness center & parks. Across the street from your new home find this lush green park. 2.5 blocks away and adjacent to a spacious park find this refreshing, relaxing pool. Exercise and fun for the children, only a short distance from home. Landscape maintained by HOA. Side entry garage. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, beautiful Lyons Gate!

Property Description
Very Nice Home in desirable Lyons Gate. Community Pool & Parks. From front porch, enter this great room floor plan that boasts neutral décor, neutral tile flooring, eat-in-kitchen, stainless appliances, maple cabinetry & spacious pantry; formal dining, private den/4th bedroom (closet niche) bath with shower. Upstairs features large master suite with double shower and walk-in-closet. Secondary bedrooms are supported by a full bath. Laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. Backyard offers covered patio, artificial turf & desert accents. Front and side yards are maintained by the HOA! Neighborhood boasts community pools, spas, parks, tot lots, fitness & rec center. Nearby are schools, shopping, restaurants, Joe's Farm Grill, public transportation & easy access to freeways. Welcome Home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-05-12
List Price: $299,500
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $299,500
List Date: 2020-03-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T41
House Number: 2259
Compass: S
Street Name: Buckaroo
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85295
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-42-926
Subdivision: Lyons Gate
Taxes: 2143
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1884
Price/SqFt: 158.97
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: William Lyon
Year Built: 2012
Approx Lot SqFt: 4526
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Lyons Gate
Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
Jr. High School: Cooley Middle School
High School: Williams Field High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Higley and Williams Field - North to Vest - East to Buckaroo - South to House on Corner of Buckaroo & Erie.
Geo Lat: 33.309404
Geo Lon: -111.714617
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 1964
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 90
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Lyons Gate
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4770
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Property Manage
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-437-4777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 90
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Spa; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry; Upstairs Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level
Living Room21.0021.0013.0013.00Main
Dining Room15.0015.0012.0012.00
Kitchen14.0014.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of May 2020 11:28 PM